ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302423
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 19-AUG-2022 |
Time: | 19:17 UTC |
Type: | Boeing 737-824 (WL) |
Owner/operator: | United Airlines |
Registration: | N73270 |
MSN: | 31632/970 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 170 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Pharisburg, OH -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Denver International Airport, CO (DEN/KDEN) |
Destination airport: | Columbus-John Glenn International Airport, OH (CMH/KCMH) |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:United Airlines flight UA1400, a Boeing 737-824, suffered an accident that caused serious injuries to one of the crew members.
Sources:
https://data.ntsb.gov/carol-repgen/api/Aviation/ReportMain/GenerateNewestReport/105801/pdf https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/ua1400#2d21582d
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 Aug 2005 |
N73270 |
Continental Airlines |
0 |
Newark-Liberty International Airport, NJ (EWR/KEWR) |
 |
sub |
Location