This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 28 July 1965 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Mil Mi-6 |
| Owner/operator: | AURI |
| Registration: | H-27. |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Tanjung Priok |
| Destination airport: | Halim Perdanakusuma Air Base |
Narrative:Tail caught on a hight-voltage power line. Lt Atang Sendjaja (37) killed.
Sources:
Sejarah TNI Angkatan Udara: 1960-1969 (via Goolgle Books)