Incident Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300 N328GV, Monday 28 November 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 November 2022
Time:18:20 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E55P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-505 Phenom 300
Owner/operator:GrandView Aviation
Registration: N328GV
MSN: 50500122
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor, repaired
Location:St. Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport, FL (PIE/KPIE) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:St. Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport, FL (PIE/KPIE)
Destination airport:Baltimore-Martin State Airport, MD (MTN/KMTN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Embraer Phenom 300 suffered a brake malfunction causing the aircraft to strike a taxiway light as it was taxing to runway 36 for departure.
The aircraft taxied back to the apron and resumed service about 29 hours later.

Sources:

FAA

Location