Accident Airbus A319 , Friday 10 June 2022
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 June 2022
Time:16:41
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:near Düsseldorf -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
In cruise flight, a member of the cabin crew was seriously injured when turbulence occurred.

Sources:

BFU22-0527-1X

Location