| Date: | Wednesday 14 October 2020 |
| Time: | 14:30 LT |
| Type: | Airbus A320-200 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | over Germany -
Germany
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BFU |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Turbulence occurred during the descent. A member of the cabin crew fell and hit the back of the first row of seats. After landing, the stewardess went to the hospital, where she was admitted as an inpatient for more than 48 hours.
Sources:
BFU20-0896-AX