Accident Boeing 737-800 , Saturday 23 November 2019
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 23 November 2019
Time:23:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-800
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Nürnberg Airport (NUE/EDDN) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nürnberg Airport (NUE/EDDN)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While exiting the aircraft, a person at the rear passenger stairs fell 4 meters onto the apron.

Sources:

BFU19-1585-AX

Location