Accident Airbus A320-200 , Sunday 5 August 2018
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 5 August 2018
Time:08:08
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-200
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:Venice-Marco Polo Airport (VCE/LIPZ) -   Italy
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Venice-Marco Polo Airport (VCE/LIPZ)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During departure preparations, the aircraft began to move and injured a ramp agent.

Sources:

BFU18-1152-2X

Location