Accident Robin DR.400 , Friday 24 September 2021
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 September 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Blumberg Airfield (EDSL) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Blumberg Airfield (EDSL)
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft went rolled over the end of the runway. The aircraft came to a stop in a ditch.

Sources:

BFU21-0871-3X

Location