Incident Airbus A330-941N D-ANRA, Monday 12 December 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 12 December 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A339 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-941N
Owner/operator:Condor
Registration: D-ANRA
MSN: 1966
Year of manufacture:2022
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Trent 7000-72
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Toulouse–Blagnac Airport (TLS/LFBO) -   France
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:-
Departure airport: -
Destination airport: -
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Airbus A330-941N operated by Condor struck a hangar while being towed at the Airbus factory. The aircraft appears to have sustained minor damage to the wing.

Sources:

https://simpleflying.com/collision-condors-first-airbus-a330neo-hits-a-building/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

2 March 2023 D-ANRA Condor Flugdienst 0 near Seychelles min
Turbulence
20 September 2023 D-ANRA Condor Flugdienst 0 Frankfurt International Airport (FRA/EDDF) non

Location

Media: