This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 31 March 1963 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Goppingen Go 4 II |
| Owner/operator: | Zweefvliegclub Akka |
| Registration: | PZ-001 |
| MSN: | 6061 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Zanderij -
Suriname
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Imported from Holland, ex PH-179. Damaged at Zanderij, not rebuilt and registration cancelled. CNK.
Sources:
http://landewers.net/PZ.TXT 