Accident ultralight trike -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302704

Date:Tuesday 13 December 2022
Time:a 10:00 LT
Type:ultralight trike
Owner/operator:private
Registration: -
MSN: -
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Diagonal 74 and El Gato stream -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:aeroclub La Plata/Tolosa
Destination airport:aeroclub La Plata/Tolosa
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed and collided power lines on Diagonal 74 road, near the Aero Club Punta Lara, Tolosa airfield. The collision resulted in an energy cut on the zone, and the pilot and sole on board perished as a result.

Sources:

https://www.eldia.com/nota/2022-12-13-10-25-0-se-estrello-una-avioneta-en-el-camino-a-punta-lara-policiales
https://www.clarin.com/sociedad/tragedia-plata-ultraliviano-estrello-chocar-cable-alta-tension-murio-piloto_0_ljVkdF3RvS.html