ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302789
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 18 December 2022 |
Time: | |
Type: | ultralight trike |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Lajas -
Puerto Rico
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Lajas Air Park |
Destination airport: | Lajas Air Park |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ultralight trike crashed on a house in Lajas. The pilot survived the crash.
Sources:
https://www.facebook.com/114160918683463/posts/pfbid0n2Aymw3D3iseVnCPYv1tEJ3ZCm4hBcF6Jnp84BxrvDjs6yLKr85XrnJoGt7wEj5Jl/?mibextid=Nif5oz 