Incident Kamov Ka-52 RF-91335 43 Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 302875

Date:Tuesday 20 December 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-91335 43 Y
MSN: 35382609006
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Zaporizhzhia Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 s/n RF-91335, code 43 yellow (ex 43 white), was shot down in Zaporizhzhia Oblast. Reportedly by a Pantsir-S1 (SA-22 Greyhound) in a friendly fire incident. The photos of the wreck were first posted on 20 December 2022.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1605331564589682688?t=HqKzrt1aOdhssSrsUE3J6w&s=19
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0tHNXckcRgX59tnwkoMjsxAA7RC3e9wxaeLgeufU9bLB1GJ74zDaSH3cJiXJNF6jRl&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1606324998276259840?t=FKZQHL5gVc2ibgyqY-Ji9w&s=19

Media:

Recently, the Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 s/n RF-91335, code 43 yellow (ex 43 white), was shot down in Zaporizhzhia...

Publicado por The Military Watch en Miércoles, 21 de diciembre de 2022