| Date: | Tuesday 13 December 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robin DR.400/120 Dauphin 2+2 |
| Owner/operator: | Aéroclub Sadi Lecointe |
| Registration: | F-GKRD |
| MSN: | 1992 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1990 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lognes-Emerainville Airfield (LFPL) -
France
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Lognes-Emerainville Airfield (LFPL) |
| Destination airport: | Lognes-Emerainville Airfield (LFPL) |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The student pilot performed a full landing after several runway circuits. As he cleared grass runway 08 via S1, the left wing of the aeroplane struck a sign.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-robin-dr400-registered-f-gkrd-on-13-12-2022-at-lognes/ Location