Incident Max Holste MH.1521 Broussard F-BFOB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 303158

Date:xx Aug 1956
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BROU model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Max Holste MH.1521 Broussard
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BFOB
MSN: P02
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Andorra la Vella -   Andorra
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
First aircraft to land in Andorra, August 1956. First aircraft to crash here as well, also in August 1956. Substantial damage to engine, port wings and undercarriage. Aircraft later rebuilt.

Sources:

1. https://www.international-club-andorra.com/andorra-club-intercomm/andorra-history-stories/first-aircraft-landing-august-1956/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
7 August 1953 F-BFOB Avions Max Holste 0 S of Ifni unk
1 October 1962 F-BFOB Dir.Technique et Industrielle de l'Aéronautique DTIA w/o