This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 21 January 1963 |
| Time: | 18:48 |
| Type: | Beechcraft F35 Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | CF-KGE |
| MSN: | D-4103 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Montreal Airport, Quebec -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Montreal Airport, Quebec |
Narrative:The aircraft was involved in an accident. Landed short of runway after running out of fuel.
Sources:
https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249397 n