This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 30 August 1963 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-22-160 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | CF-OUH |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | St. Agathe des Monts about 48 miles north of Montreal, QC -
Canada
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Quebec City, QC |
| Destination airport: | Montreal, QC |
Narrative:The aircraft was involved in an accident. Crashed into a hill in bad weather.
Sources:
https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249397 https://books.google.nl/books?id=P2QdAAAAIBAJ&pg=PA2&dq=selig&article_id=1353,3699989&hl=en&sa=X&ved=2ahUKEwjD-piB3vWKAxV0-LsIHdt_Dx8Q6AF6BAgFEAI#v=onepage&q=selig&f=false 