This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 18 May 1968 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Bensen B8M |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | CF-NTT |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | Alberta -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was involved in an accident. Original entry had date as 5-18-68.
Sources:
Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1968