This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 27 April 1988 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Beechcraft T-34C-1 |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N23789 |
| MSN: | GM-14 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
Ecuador
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Ex FAE 0014; (back) to N23789 and subsequently w/o (on delivery/ferry ?).
Sources:
Scramble