This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 29 November 1943 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Junkers Ju 87 D-3 |
| Owner/operator: | 4./SG 1 Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | 6G+HR |
| MSN: | 110805 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Zhlobin -
Belarus
|
| Phase: | Combat |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Both crew members, Herbert Riegler and Leopold Bierwipfel, died in the crash.
Sources:
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=62839 