ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305354
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-DEC-2022 |
Time: | 14:30 UTC |
Type: | Boeing 737-8AS (WL) |
Owner/operator: | Ryanair |
Registration: | EI-DLV |
MSN: | 33598/2063 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Category: | Incident |
Location: | Dortmund Airport (DTM/EDLW) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | London-Stansted Airport (STN/EGSS) |
Destination airport: | Dortmund Airport (DTM/EDLW) |
Narrative:Ryanair flight FR2640, a Boeing 737-8AS, suffered a runway excursion after landing on runway 06 at Dortmund Airport.
The aircraft resumed service the following morning.
Weather reported about the incident time:
EDLW 051420Z 25002KT 1400 R06/1900U -SN BR BKN002 OVC005 00/M00 Q1018
Sources:
NTSB DCA23WA091
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ei-dlv#2e6ff29c
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
22 Aug 2010 |
EI-DLV |
Ryanair |
0 |
Santander Airport (SDR/LEXJ) |
 |
min |
15 Sep 2017 |
EI-DLV |
Ryanair |
0 |
London-Stansted Airport (STN) |
 |
min |