Incident Orlan-10 12996, 30 Dec 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305430

Date:30-DEC-2022
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 12996
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kiev or Eastern front -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Orlan-10 was downed, without much apparent damage, reportedly by the Ukrainian 231st TrO Battalion.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Haruspexut/status/1608976530478346243
https://twitter.com/heliosrunner/status/1608776735541309441?s=46&t=HMudWrR1sDYSsCT0bXtN-g
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1609174114492719106