Incident Boeing 737-8MC(WL) FAM3526, 05 Jan 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305563

Date:05-JAN-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8MC(WL)
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration: FAM3526
MSN: 44437 / 5595
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Culiacán-Fedl de Bachigualato Airport (CUL/MMCL) -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport: -
Destination airport: -
Narrative:
A Fuerza Aérea Mexicana 737 and Aeromexico E190 were damaged on the ground from stray bullets. Both aircraft sustained minor exterior damage.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/CapLaloVargas/status/1611047267481288715?t=8YzXHhhcUAMLJ1jwho018A&s=19

https://fr24.com/data/aircraft/fam-3526#2ec09439

Location

Media: