ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305564
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-JAN-2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Ukrspecsystems Shark |
Owner/operator: | Ukraine Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | near Aksay, Rostov Oblast -
Russia
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Ukrainian Shark UAV was downed without damage 200 km away from the frontline, in south Russia.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1611027578575360004