Incident Pilatus PC-12/47 5Y-FDF, 05 Jan 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305566

Date:05-JAN-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47
Owner/operator:AMREF Flying Doctors
Registration: 5Y-FDF
MSN: 699
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kenneth Kaunda International Airport (LUN/FLKK) -   Zambia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Mombasa-Moi International Airport (MBA/HKMO)
Destination airport:Lusaka-Kenneth Kaunda International Airport (LUN/FLKK)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Pilatus PC-12/47 made a nosegear-up landing at Kenneth Kaunda International Airport (LUN/FLKK).

Sources:

Photos

Media: