This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 6 January 2022 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Blackshape BS100 Prime |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | EP-1360 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Golbahar Airport -
Iran
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft landed at Golbahar Airport with the right main gear retracted.
Sources:
https://t.me/aerospacetalk/27753 Media: