Incident Sukhoi Su-25 , 06 Jan 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305633

Date:06-JAN-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Bakhmut, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bakhmut
Narrative:
Ukrainian Su-25 shot down over Bakhmut by Wagner MANPAD of the Russian forces. The wreckage of the craft was recorded crashed inside urban area.

Sources:

https://avia-pro.net/news/unichtozhenie-ukrainskogo-su-25-v-bahmute-chvk-vagner-popalo-na-video
https://t.me/intelslava/43069
https://t.me/the_Right_People/12156

Media: