Accident Sukhoi Su-25SM RF-95152 15 B, 27 May 2022
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305634

Date:27-MAY-2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25SM
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-95152 15 B
MSN: 25508110527
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Chornobaivka, Kherson Raion, Kherson Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 27 May 2022, a Russian Air Force Su-25SM close air support jet (RF-95152, 15 "Blue") was probably shot down near Chornobaivka, Kherson Oblast. The pilot, leytenánt Nikita Malkovsky of the Russian Air Force died "in the line of military duty".
The first video of the wreck was posted on 5 January 2023.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/LotA_IL/status/1611088559556943881?t=iP8nWFyJPZmOilDYRJlSFQ&s=19
https://twitter.com/Ukraine_AF/status/1611103607902044160?t=L3pqXE-6zDQAfH7hNjtE_w&s=19
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1611686132118609920?t=ti03BF2I8J8Kh7ksi8Q3pA&s=19
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0gow7sNfgzJHYHkdpgSs8YBMenm1i6Vxm8sitheUMcynk7GhbfSDVNjxKjQxcb7NXl&id=100071807121016
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AgP9kqsRrYmGli7Mub5mvjGUwthZ
https://t.me/demilitarizationDB/227?single
https://twitter.com/duke_garland_2/status/1639583173100093440?t=4CicN9irDxeJtwZvOeSgrQ&s=19

Location