This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 14 May 1987 |
| Time: | 07:45 |
| Type: | Mil Mi-2 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot Yakutks |
| Registration: | CCCP-20058 |
| MSN: | 510739078 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 20 km east of Berdigestyakh Airport -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | Olekminsk |
| Destination airport: | Berdigestyakh Airport |
Narrative:Emergency landing after getting lost and running out of fuel, crash landed.
Sources:
http://airdisaster.ru/database.php?id=3598 