| Date: | Tuesday 10 January 2023 |
| Time: | 09:00 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8AS (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | NordStar Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73252 |
| MSN: | 33561/1463 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2004 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 122 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) |
| Destination airport: | Moskva-Domodedovo Airport (DME/UUDD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:NordStar flight Y7404, a Boeing 737-800, rolled off the runway surface while taxiing for departure.
There were no personal injuries.
The flight eventually departed at 06:40 UTC (13:40 LT).
Weather reported about the incident time (09:00 LT / 0200Z):
UOOO 100230Z 03007MPS 1000 0700NE R01/P2000N BLSN NSC M42/M45 Q1007 R01/39//36 NOSIG RMK QFE741/0988
UOOO 100200Z 05007MPS 1200 0800NE R01/P2000U BLSN NSC M42/M46 Q1007 R01/39//36 NOSIG RMK QFE741/0988
UOOO 100130Z 05008MPS 1000 R01/P2000D BLSN NSC M42/M46 Q1007 R01/39//36 NOSIG RMK QFE741/0988
(VQ-BQT, illegal reg RA-73252, built 2004)
Sources:
https://en.newizv.ru/news/2023-01-10/in-norilsk-the-plane-rolled-out-of-the-runway-393035 https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1756525/ https://www.planespotters.net/airframe/boeing-737-800-ra-73252-nordstar-airlines/38mklr
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 21 February 2024 |
RA-73252 |
NordStar Airlines |
0 |
100 km north of Michurinsk, Tambov region |
 |
unk |
Location
Images:

Photo: Eastern Interregional Investigation Department for Transport