This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 29 January 1958 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Stinson |
| Owner/operator: | Club Aéreo de Curico |
| Registration: | CC-.CK-0189 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Los Cipreses -
Chile
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Pilot and co-pilot seriously injured. The two passengers suffered minor injuries. "Stinson CK-089189".
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 30 January 1958, p8