Accident Cessna CC-...-0357, Wednesday 12 February 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 12 February 1958
Time:14:15
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-...-0357
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Copiapó -   Chile
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Two injured, one unhurt.

Note: a Helio Courier "4201" made a forced landing on a road at Azapa, 12 FEB 58, at 13:15. Propeller and left wing damaged.
Pilot "Wells Ralth", operator as "obras de Oleoducto de Sicasica a Arica".

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 14 February 1958, p2