ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305804
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-JAN-2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Orlan-10 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | 11088 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Eastern front -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The Russian Army Orlan-10 s/n 11088 reconnaissance UAV was captured by Ukrainian forces on the eastern front. The photo was first posted on 11 January 2023
Sources:
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0nJMHDvVGzQWMuZwSzWRqLekTQSKQAR6LrpHZLPKrfYJuqEqtwjAn8DUTWeChHukml&id=100071807121016
Media: