Other Cessna U206G Stationair 6 PH-TOO, Thursday 2 November 2006
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 2 November 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna U206G Stationair 6
Owner/operator:Vliegbedrijf Tom van der Meulen
Registration: PH-TOO
MSN: U206-06258
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Other
Location:Ameland Airfield (EHAL) -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a severe storm, the aircraft that was not tied to the ground in front of the hangar was blown over.

Sources:

Airport manager

Images:

EHAL