Incident ATR 42-600 RP-C4202, 09 Jan 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 306054

Date:09-JAN-2023
Time:04:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 42-600
Owner/operator:AirSWIFT
Registration: RP-C4202
MSN: 1205
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:El Nido Airport (ENI) -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Manila-Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL/RPLL)
Destination airport:El Nido Airport (ENI)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
AirSWIFT flight T6132, an ATR 42-600, suffered damage to all the main landing gear tires and wheel hubs during landing roll on runway 15 at El Nido Airport (ENI).

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/incident-to-the-atr-42-registered-rp-c4202-operated-by-airswift-on-09-01-2023-at-el-nido/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/rp-c4202#2ecaa3b4

Location