Accident Cessna CC-...-0409, Monday 18 June 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 18 June 1956
Time:17:00
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-...-0409
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:15 km from San Carlos -   Chile
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at fundo Guilguina. Pilot Jorge Pacheco Monti (57) and passenger. "Cessna 4409".

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 19 June 1956, p10