Incident Cessna 310J N3087L, Wednesday 18 January 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 18 January 2023
Time:19:52 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310J
Owner/operator:Republic Aviation Corp
Registration: N3087L
MSN: 310J0087
Year of manufacture:1965
Total airframe hrs:3525 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Farmingdale-Republic Airport, NY (FRG/KFRG) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Islip-Long Island MacArthur Airport, NY (ISP/KISP)
Destination airport:Farmingdale-Republic Airport, NY (FRG/KFRG)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 310J made a gear-up landing on runway 32 at Farmingdale-Republic Airport, NY (FRG).

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n3087l#2ee5214a

Location

Media: