This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1957 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aero Commander 520 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | EP-AEA |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | Gaspe Peninsula, Quebec -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date in 1957. See accident March 5 1957
Sources:
Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports 1957