Incident Aeronca 11CC CF-HJZ, unk. date 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AR11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeronca 11CC
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-HJZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Regina Airport, Saskatchewan -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between January 1, 1960 and June 30, 1960.

Sources:

Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1960