This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1961 |
| Time: | 09:30 |
| Type: | Aeronca 11CC |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | CF-KII |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | Moosehorn, Manitoba -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between January 1, 1961 and May 31, 1961.
Sources:
https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/Home/Search?DataSource=Archives|FonAndCol&SearchIn_1=PartOfEn&SearchInText_1=1249395&num=100&start=0