Incident Aeronca 15AC CF-IQZ, unk. date 1961
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1961
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic AR15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeronca 15AC
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-IQZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:near St. Felicien, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The float-equipped aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between June 1, 1961 and December 31, 1961.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=4546402