Incident Cessna 172 and CF-MNJ Piper PA-22 CF-JND, unk. date 1961
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1961
Time:21:37
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172 and CF-MNJ Piper PA-22
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-JND
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Cartierville Airport, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between January 1, 1961 and May 31, 1961.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/Home/Search?DataSource=Archives|FonAndCol&SearchIn_1=PartOfEn&SearchInText_1=1249395&num=100&start=0