This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1959 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 180 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | CF-FYO |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | near St. Michel des Saints, Quebec -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The float-equipped aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date in 1959.
Sources:
Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports 1959