This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1960 |
| Time: | 13:30 |
| Type: | Cessna 180 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | CF-ICS |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | 30 miles north of Alma, Quebec -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The float-equipped aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between July 1, 1960 and December 31, 1960.
Sources:
Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1960