Incident Found FBA-2C CF-NWT-X, unk. date 1962
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1962
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic FBA2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Found FBA-2C
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-NWT-X
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Brampton Airport, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between March 1, 1962 and December 31, 1962.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249396