This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Luscombe 8E Silvaire Deluxe |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2767K |
| MSN: | 5494 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Scum Lake, British Columbia -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The float-equipped aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between January 1, 1960 and June 30, 1960.
Sources:
Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1960