This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 22 June 1960 |
| Time: | c. 20:00 |
| Type: | Luscombe 8F |
| Owner/operator: | Bradley Air Services |
| Registration: | CF-HBI |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | Constance Lake, Ontario -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The float-equipped aircraft was involved in an accident while attempting to land at Constance Lake, on June 22, 1960.
Sources:
Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1960
Location