Incident Piper J-3C-65 Cub CF-KZK, unk. date 1959
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1959
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic J3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper J-3C-65 Cub
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-KZK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Windsor Airport -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date in 1959. Cessna 140A CF-JZR involved.

Sources:

Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports 1959