Incident Piper J-5A Cub Cruiser CF-KNV, unk. date 1962
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1962
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic J5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper J-5A Cub Cruiser
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-KNV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Barbee Lake, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between March 1, 1962 and December 31, 1962.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249396