Incident Piper PA-18-150 CF-INS, unk. date 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1960
Time:20:55
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18-150
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-INS
MSN: 18-5069
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Manning, Alberta -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between July 1, 1960 and December 31, 1960.
To C-FINS IN 1974.

Sources:

Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1960
Planebase